Mp Board revision test half yearly exam paper 9th ,10th,11th,12th 2020 solved

Mp Board revision test half yearly exam paper 9th ,10th,11th,12th 2020 solved

Mp Board revision test half yearly  exam paper 9th ,10th,11th,12th 2020 solved

Class 9th social science full solved paper 

Class 12 rajniti shastra full  Solved paper PDF download

क्लास इलेवेंथ राजनीति शास्त्र 


Answer- 6

संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका मौलिक अधिकार न्यायिक पुनरावलोकन संविधान की सर्वोच्चता न्यायपालिका की स्वतंत्रता निर्वाचित राष्ट्रपति एवं उस पर महाभियोग उपराष्ट्रपति उच्चतम एवं उच्च न्यायालयों के न्यायाधीशों को हटाने की विधि एवं वित्तीय आपात।


2-ब्रिटेन संसदात्मक शासन प्रणाली एकल नागरिकता एवं विधि निर्माण प्रक्रिया।



Answer 7


संघात्मक सरकार में शक्तियों का बंटवारा केंद्रीय हुआ प्रांतीय सरकारों के बीच में होता है ‌।


संघात्मक सरकार में सम्प्रभुसत्तात्मक शक्तियां राज्य संविधान के पास ही रहती हैं ।



Answer 8


न्यायपालिका की स्वतंत्रता सीधे सरल शब्दों में,

न्यायपालिका की स्वतंत्रता का अर्थ है कि -

सरकार के अन्य दो अंग -विधायिका और कार्यपालिका -न्यायपालिका के कार्यों में किसी प्रकार की बाधा न पहुंचाए ताकि वह ठीक ढंग से न्याय कर सके '


सरकार के अन्य अंग न्यायपालिका के निर्णय में हस्तक्षेप ना करें ।


Answer 9


राज्यसभा का विघटन नहीं होता है इसके एक तिहाई सदस्य प्रत्येक 2 वर्षों में सेवानिवृत्त हो जाते हैं ।


Answer 10


यह मंत्री परिषद की बैठकों में सभापति का पद ग्रहण करता है ।मंत्री परिषद के कार्य निर्णय नीति निर्धारण इत्यादि में उसका सबसे अधिक हाथ रहता है l


वह विभिन्न विभागों के मतभेद को सुलझाता है और राष्ट्र के नीति निर्धारण करता है इसका सबसे प्रमाण यह है कि उसके प्रधानमंत्रित्व मे सरकार उसी की कहलाती है ।


राज्य से बहुत से ऊंचे पदाधिकारियों की नियुक्ति राष्ट्रपति प्रधानमंत्री के परामर्श से ही करता है जैसे राज्यपाल राजदूत संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के अध्यक्ष तथा सदस्य आदि ।


नीति संबंधी अधिकांश बातें और महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों पर सरकार की ओर से संसद में वही व्यक्तित्व देता है इसी कारण उसे सरकार का प्रमुख वक्ता कहा जाता है ।



Answer 11 or

सार्वभौमिक वयस्क मताधिकार का अर्थ है कि सभी नागरिकों को अब अपनी जाति या शिक्षा धर्म रंग और आर्थिक स्थितियों की परवाह किए बिना 18 या उससे अधिक उम्र के हैं वोट देने के लिए स्वतंत्र है ।


आंसर 12


हम भारत के लोग भारत को एक संपूर्ण प्रभुत्व संपन्न , समाजवादी ' पंथ निरपेक्ष 'लोकतंत्रात्मक गणराज्य बनाने के लिए तथा उसके समस्त नागरिकों को न्याय सामाजिक आर्थिक और राजनीतिक विचार अभिव्यक्ति विश्वास धर्म और उपासना की स्वतंत्रता प्रतिष्ठा और अवसर की समता प्राप्त करने के लिए तथा समय व्यक्ति की गरिमा और राष्ट्र की एकता और अखंडता सुनिश्चित करने वाली बंधुता बढ़ाने के लिए दृढ़ संकल्प होकर अपनी इस संविधान सभा में आज तारीख 26 नवंबर 1949 ईस्वी को एतद् द्वारा इस संबंध को अंगीकृत अधिनियमित और आप आत्मार्पित करते हैं ।




24/11/2020 ko hone bale paper 


23/11/2020 ko hone bale paper 

Class 12th math full paper solve 
Hindi paper Class 9th download   
hindi paper class 10th download
Math paper download class 11th



REVISION TEST


Year (2020-21]


CLASS-IX


SUBJECT- ENGLISH



Q.1 Read the following passage carefully and answer the following questions that

given below.


1.helps in relaxation of our body and


Mind.


(a) Pop music


(b) Soothing music


(c) Jazz music


(d) Rock music.                       Skteach


ans - (b) Soothing music


2. The natural painkillers released in our brain are


(a) Insulin


(b) Endorphins


(c) Endocrine


(d) Glycerin


ans. (b) Endorphins


3. Music is helpful in improving the


(a) Concentration


(b) Emotion.                Skteach


(c) Relaxation


of Students.


ans.(a) Concentration


4. Which word from the passage means the same as 'to Renew'?


(a) Rejuvenate (b) Enhance (c) Release (d) Relieve


ans.(a) Rejuvenate


5. List the benefits of music mentioned in the passage.


ans - Listening to music relax our body and mind.particularly gentle, calming and melodious music, relaxes people both physically and mentally Music releases endorphins.


Question 2. choose the correct answer (Marks-10)


1. How did the child lose his interest in all the things he was interested earlier?


a. Because of separation from his parents and losing his way.


b. Because of no response from his parents


c. Can't say


d. Because his interest was changed


ans. a. Because of separation from his parents


2. In the story 'In the kingdom of fools' why are the people in the kingdom cal


Because they follow all the ridiculous orders passed by their king


a. Because they listen to their king


b. Because they do silly things


c. Because they are foolish


ans. b.Because they do silly things



3.Why did happy Prince give away all his assets?


a. To show his richness


b. To show his power.        Skteach


c. To eradicate misery and sorrow from his city.


d. None


ans.c. To eradicate misery and sorrow from his city.


4.Kezia was beaten up with a ruler by her father because


a. She felt in her exam


b. She disagreed to sleep alone


c. She ice cream parlour


d. She torn down the papers of her father's speech.


ans -d. She torn down the papers of her father's speech.


 Skteach


5.Who are darling dreamers in the poem rain on the roof?


a. Children who miss their mothers


b. Mothers


c. Hard working mothers


d. Poet's memories


ans - a. Children who miss their mothers


6.ans - The/the


7.ans - a. Neither


8.ans - a. Any


9.ans - b. Many


10.ans - c.other



Q.3 Answer the following questions in one or two sentences (any Two) (M-06]


a. Who were the people in Kezia's family?


ans . In all there were four members in Kezia's family – her strict father, her stern mother, a loving grandmother and Kezia herself.


b. What are the Guruư's words of wisdom? When does the discipline remember them?


ans.The guru's words of wisdom were that it was the city of fools. He advised the disciple to leave the city because he would not know what they would do next. The disciple remembers this when he was going to be executed


c. What do you think telebook is?


ans.A telebook can be an online book which can be browsed using internet. Or it can be displayed through TV signals on TV screen.


Q.4 Answer the following questions in about 40 to 50 words briefly (any 03) [M- 12]


a. Why did the swallow not leave the happy Prince and go to Egypt?


ans.Since the prince had given away the two sapphires of his eyes to the people in need, he had become blind. Touched by his kindness and to give him support, the swallow decided to stay with the prince always.


b. how does kezia begin to see her father as a human being who needs her


sympathy?


Answer: When Kezia's mother falls sick she is feeling lonely. ... When her father falls asleep before her, she realizes that her father is also a human being and he too needs sympathy.


c. When and how did Bismillah Khan get his big break?


Answer: Bismillah khan got his big break in 1938 when he played shehnai on radio on the occasion of the opening of the All India Radio in Lucknow. Soon he became an often heard player on radio.


d. What of teachers did Margie and Tommy have?


Answer: Margie and Tommy had mechanical teachers. They were taught on computers and television screens. They didn't have a living person as a teacher who would teach the pupils in a classroom.


Q.5 Write a paragraph on any one of the given topics in about 150 to 175 words.


[M-05)


a. Any Indian Festival


answer - Paragraph On Diwali: Diwali is a Hindu festival that is known as the festival of lights. This festival usually lasts for five days and is celebrated during the Hindu month of Kartika. The festival symbolizes the spiritual “victory of light over darkness.” In India, Diwali is also known as Dipawali


Q.6 Write the story in 150 to 200 words


You had been preparing for an interview for last few days. You had face the


interview and succeeded. (Take help from the outline given) Outline: Interview for


the post of club reporter facing interview board - answering questions with well


prepared arguments - happy to be accepted and agreed to server.


answer - I am very much passionate in


teaching. So after my Post Graduation,


I started searching for a Professor


Job and I have applied to many


universities. Mean while I was preparing


all the subjects which I have studied in


engineering for my interview. One fine


day, I got a call from JNTU Hyderabad


that I was shortlisted and called for an


interview for the post of Professor.


So, I learnt all main concepts of


Engineering, their applications and went


for interview. They called my name and


told to go to interview room. In that room


many delegates who are professors


were there. They posed me questions


one after the other. There were board-


answering questions with well prepared


argument.


They tested my technical


knowledge and after sometime they


asked me to give the demonstration


of my teaching. I spoke about the


topic Transformers treating them as


students. After 2 hours they declared


that I have been selected for the


post. They personally called me and


congratulated me and told me that I have


good confidence levels, keep it up. I


thanked them and told that I am happy


to be accepted and in eager to serve.


My happiness was never ending. I was


very happy. I called my parents and


informed.


Q-7. Arrange the following jumbled words to form a meaningful sentence


(5x1=5 marks )


1. good/he/is/a boy


ans - he is a good boy



2. in/may/l/come

Skteach

ans - may I come in


3. My/this/school/is


ans - This is my school


4. come/please/here


ans - please come here


5. cooks/My mother/food


ans - my mother cooks food


Q-8. Read the following poem and answer the questions. 


1. How did the narrator meet his friend as?


ans - The girl friend of the narrator invited him to her wedding reception. The narrator


attended the reception and met his girl


friend's husband, who was a handsome


IAS Officer.


2. According to the narrator, their friendship will never end. True / False


ans - False


3. What did the friend do when the narrator was in darkness?


ans - 


Q.9 Look at the table given below and answer the questions. (3x1-3 marks)


1. Which team has got the maximum points?


ans - Mumbai


2. Which team has lost the highest number of matches?


ans - Delhi


3. The team Chennai is in the third place. True/False


ans - False


Q10. Rewrite the following sentences in English.


1. मेरा नाम किरण है।..


ans - my name is Kiran


2. मुझे टीचर बनना है ।          Skteach 


ans - I want to be a teacher


3. मेरे पिता एक किसान है।


ans - my father is a farmer



Q.11. Imagine you are unwell and cannot attend the classes. Write a letter to your


class teacher requesting for two days leave of absence.


(05,marks)


ans - 


То,


The class Teacher


XXXXXXXXXX (school name)


Subject: Application for two days leave of absence.


Sir,


I am xxxxx(your name), student of class


XXXXXX(class and division). With due


respect, I would like to inform you that


I cannot attend school from xx-xx-XXXX


to xx-XX-XXXX (Date) due to my sister's


wedding. Since I am my sister's only


brother, I have been assigned many


tasks/responsibilities by my parents.


I, therefore, request you to kindly grant


me a leave of absence for those two


days.


Yours obediently


Xxxxxxx (your name)


Class:


Roll no:



Q-12. Answer the following questions.


1. What is your name ?


2. Who is your best friend ?


3. In which class do you study ?


4. What is the name of your school ?


5. Write the name of the days in a week.


(10 marks


Skteach


Class 10th Hindi full paper solve.






4 Comments

Tq so much ❤️

Post a Comment

Tq so much ❤️

Previous Post Next Post