dispaly

Mp Board Class 9th English Half yearly Paper 2022 Solution download| 9वी अंग्रेजी अर्धवार्षिक पेपर 2022 हल डाउनलोड

Mp Board Class 9th English Half yearly Paper 2022 Solution download| 9वी अंग्रेजी अर्धवार्षिक पेपर 2022 हल डाउनलोड

Class 9th English Half yearly paper 2022 download| 9वी अंग्रेजी अर्धवार्षिक पेपर 2022 डाउनलोड


Mp Board Class 9th English Half yearly paper 2022 Solution download: मध्य प्रदेश बोर्ड में अर्धवार्षिक परीक्षाएं 1 नवंबर से शुरू हो रही हैं। सभी छात्र अर्धवार्षिक परीक्षा 2022 के लिए अच्छी तैयारी में जुट गए होंगे। सभी छात्र अर्धवार्षिक परीक्षा 2022 में सम्मिलित जरूर हो। क्योंकि त्रैमासिक परीक्षा अर्धवार्षिक परीक्षा या फिर प्री बोर्ड परीक्षा इन सभी के अंक आपके वार्षिक परीक्षा में भी जोड़े जाएंगे इसलिए सभी छात्र अर्धवार्षिक परीक्षा 2022 में सम्मिलित अवश्य हो।

अर्धवार्षिक परीक्षा 2022 की तैयारी कैसे करें

अब सभी छात्रों के मन में यह सवाल अवश्य उठा रहा होगा कि अर्द्ध वार्षिक परीक्षा की तैयारी कैसे करें। अर्धवार्षिक परीक्षा 2022 में सिलेबस कितना पूछा जाएगा। अर्धवार्षिक परीक्षा 2022 का सिलेबस में कितने क्वेश्चन पूछे जाएंगे इन सभी सवालों का जवाब आपको इस पोस्ट में मिलने वाला है इसलिए इस पोस्ट को लास्ट तक अवश्य पढ़ें।

अर्धवार्षिक परीक्षा 2022 का सिलेबस कहां से डाउनलोड करें

अधिकतर छात्रों के मन में यह दुविधा रहती है कि अर्धवार्षिक परीक्षा 2022 का सिलेबस हम कैसे और कहां से डाउनलोड कर पाएंगे। और कुछ तो छात्रों को सिलबास मिल भी जाता है लेकिन वह को सही तरीके से समझ नहीं पाते हैं। उन्हें यह भी नहीं पता चल पाता कि इस चैप्टर से कितने ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चंस कितने प्रश्न पूछे जाने वाले हैं। छात्रों को यह समझ नहीं आता है कि किस पाठ से कितने अंक के प्रश्न पूछे जाएंगे। तो छात्रों आपको परेशान बिल्कुल नहीं होना है आज की यह पोस्ट आपको इन सभी जानकारियों के बारे में बताने  वाली है। नीचे सिलेबस की पीडीएफ दी गई है सबसे पहले आप सभी छात्र कक्षा दसवीं अंग्रेजी अर्धवार्षिक परीक्षा 2022 का सिलेबस डाउनलोड करें।

Download Pdf 



  Half Yearly Examination 2022-23

   Class - 9th

     Subject - English

     (Hindi / English Medium)


Time-3 hour.             Maximum Marks-75


Instructions - 

1.All question are compulsory 

2.Marks of each questions are given against them


Q.1 Read the passage careful and answer the questions given below. (Only Answer) 


(i) The scientific invention began after the Industrial Revolution of

(a) 1889

(b) 1879

(c) 1789

(d) 1779

Ans - c - 1798


(ii) The cabin for the pilot is called a - 

(a) cube

(b) cockpit

(c) cubicle

(d) chamber


Ans - C - Cockpit 


(iii) An aeroplane has an engine that is worked by by_

(a) petrol

(b) steam

(c) diesel

(d) gas


Ans - A- petrol





(iv) Which of the following is the fastest means of transport?

(a) motor vehicle

(b) ship

(c) train

(d) aeroplane


Ans - d - aeroplane


(V) We are living in the - 

(a) Age of Industrialisation

(b) Modern Age

(c) Age of Inventions

(d) Age of Science


Ans - D - Age of Science


Q-2 Read the passage carefully and answer the questions given below.     (Only Answer)


(i) Where did Marie earn her master's degree from??

(a) a university in Warsaw

(b) a university in Sorbonne


Ans - (a) a university in Warsaw


(ii) What was Marie's father?

(a) A doctor

(b) An engineer

(c) A professor

(d) A scientist


Ans - (c) A professor


(iii) Marie left Poland and travelled to France to enter the Sorbonne.

(a) showed intelligence

(b) behaved

(c) boldly

(d) was distressed


Ans - (c) boldly




(iv) Marie Curie's doctorate was in which academic discipline?


(a) Cancer Studies

(b) Radiation Chemistry

(c) Medicine

(d) Physics


Ans - (d) Physics


(v) Write the noun form of the word 'discover'

Ans - discovery 


Q.3 Read the following passage and make notes on it and also give a suitable title to it.


Answer - 3 The suitable title for the passage will be biogas, as it has complete information

about it.



Answer - 4

To

The Principal

Govt Girls Higher secondary school

Date:


Subject: Application for school leaving certificate

Respected Mam,

This is to inform you that I Nishi Kaurav of Class- roll no- am moving to another town' """. that is why i will need a school leaving certificate so that i can continue my studies. I would be very grateful to you


Thanking you


Yours Sincerely

Name Nishi Kaurav

Class

Roll no.


Q.5 Write an essay on the any one of the following topics in 150 words.

(a) An Indian Festival

Write an essay on Festivals in about 100-150 words.


Answer - Festivals Festival are part of ones custom culture and tradition. Every festival belonging to any religion comes to us with all pleasures ceremonies and charm. Each festival has got its own importance. It may belong to any religion but we have derive our pleasures in it. In every festival delicious food is prepared at home. Diwali is the most prominent of Hindu festivals. It is the festival of lights. On this day Hindus celebrate the return of Lord Ram to Ayodhya after the victory over Ravana. Ram Navami is celebrated as the birthday of Lord Ram. Durga Puja is famous festival. Goddess Durga is worshipped for five days. Holi is a festival of colour. People through colour on one another. Eid is famous festival of Muslim. Christmas is the most important festival of Christians. It is celebrated as the birthday of Lord Jesus on 25th of December. Festival should be celebrated with simplicity. People belonging to other communities should be invited during religious festivals. This will help in promoting national integration and communal harmony.


Q-7 Fill in the blanks choosing the correct alternative given in the brackets. (Any five)

Answer - 


(i) The Sun rises in the East. (a/an/the)

(ii) I didn't by any  mangoes. (some/any)

(iii) He is an engineer. (a/an/the)

(iv) We went to watch the movie yesterday. (go/went)

(v) There is not much water in the pool. (much/may)

(vi) They have completed their work. (has/have)


Q.8 Do as directed (any five)


(i) your pen? /Can/give me/you (Rearrange the jumbled words into a meaningful sentence)


Ans - Can you give me your pen ?


(ii) He worked very hard. He could not pass the exam (Combine the sentence using 'but')


Ans - He Worked very hard but he could not pass the exam.


(iii) Ankit played Hockey (Change into Present Indefinite Tense)


Ans - Ankit plays hockey.

(iv) Rohan speaks English. (Change the sentence into negative)


Ans - Rohan does not speak English 


(v). They walked in the dark. (Change the sentence into (Past Continuous Tense)


Ans - they were walking in the dark.


(vi) Ajay is ill. He has not come to school today. (Combine the sentences using 'so'


Ans - Ajay is ill so,He has not come to school today. 


Q.9 Answer the following questions. (Only Answer) 


(i). Where did Tommy find the book?

(a) in the library

(c) in his house

(b) in Margie's house

(d) in his friend's house

Answer - (c) in his house


(ii). We can make friends with wind, if we are ____

(a) true

(c) respectful

(b) honest

(d) strong

Answer - (d) strong


(iii). What did the grandmother give to Kezia when she was sobbing?

(a) A clean hanky

(b) A chocolate

(c) An ice cream

(d) A toy

Answer - (a) A clean hanky


(iv). Who is the author of the lesson "My Childhood"?

(a) A. P. J. Abdul Kalam

(b) Katherine Mansfield

(c) Isaac Asimav

(d) Deborah Cowley

Answer - (a) A. P. J. Abdul Kalam


(v). What did Evelyn want to spread through her music?

(a) message of love, peace and happiness

(b) music is not difficult

(c) music is not difficult for deaf people

(d) deaf people can learn music


Answer - (a) message of love, peace and happiness


(vi). What is a bliss for the poet in the poem "Rain que conce


(a) bathing in the rain

(b) getting a lot of money

(c) going to an office in rain

(d) lying on the bed in a joyful


Answer - (d) lying on the bed in a joyful



Post a Comment

आपकी राय जरूर बताएं

और नया पुराने

in feeds add

Hot post